SSB Constable Tradesman PET/PST Admit Card 2026

Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB)
Posted:

Overview

The SSB Constable Tradesman PET/PST admit card for 2026 has been released. Candidates who applied for the Constable (Tradesman) recruitment can download their admit card online using their registration details. The exam date is yet to be announced, with the PET/PST window expected in 2026. Admit cards are typically issued 7-10 days before the exam.

Instructions

Important Admit Card Information

  • Admit card release: The admit card will be available on the official SSB recruitment portal prior to the exam date.
  • How to download: Visit the official SSB portal, navigate to Admit Card or Exam Date, enter Registration Number and Date of Birth, and download the admit card.
  • Exam date: PET/PST exam date is currently scheduled for the 3rd week of August 2026 (tentative).
  • Exam center and reporting time: To be mentioned on the admit card. Follow all COVID-19 and security guidelines as advised on the admit card.
  • Required documents: Carry the printed admit card, a valid photo ID, and any other documents listed on the admit card.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who released the "SSB Constable Tradesman PET/PST Admit Card 2026"?

"SSB Constable Tradesman PET/PST Admit Card 2026" was released by Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).

When was the "SSB Constable Tradesman PET/PST Admit Card 2026" announced?

The "SSB Constable Tradesman PET/PST Admit Card 2026" was announced on 08/08/26.

How can I download the "SSB Constable Tradesman PET/PST Admit Card 2026"?

You can download the "SSB Constable Tradesman PET/PST Admit Card 2026" by visiting the download links provided on this page.

Telegram